Faculty and Staff

Home Button

Administration   Counselors
Daniel Wiebers Kris Ockenfels   Kay Moore Carrie Crouse
Daniel Wiebers Erik Coffey Kris Ockenfels Kay Moore Carrie Crouse
Principal
Assistant Principal
A+ Coordinator
HS Football
Athletic/Activities Director
Technology Coordinator
  Odd Graduation Year Even Graduation Year
           
Secretaries  Social Sciences
Kelli Beavers Donna Dougan Carmen Coon  Scott Tomlinson  Vince Fender  Scott Tomlinson
Kelli Beavers Donna Dougan Carmen Coon  Daniel Gott   Vince Fender   Brandon Boswell  
       American History
Asst. HS Softball
World History
American History - DC
National Government - DC
 American Government
Head MS Football
Head MS Boys Track 
           
Language Arts
sox Greg Dalrymple Scott Tomlinson
Muriel Moyers Carla Reynolds Alicyn Studyvin Shelly Forster Greg Dalrymple Denise Bruner
English I English II,

English III
Speech - DC
WEBSITE
Composition - DC
Mass Media, Yearbook
 HS Football
Spanish & Spanish II
FTA, Spanish Club
           
Science
  Aaron Stark Charlie Bacon Davina Gilham  
  Aaron Stark Josh Currie Charlie Bacon Davina Gilham  
  Physics - Website
Chemistry
Chemistry II- DC
Biology
Head Wrestling
Anatomy, Biology II,- DC
Science Club
 
           
Mathematics
  Scott Tomlinson Mary Hale Julie Simpson  
  John Cowling Mary Hale Julie Simpson Jean Dustman  
    Algebra I
Head HS Softball
Asst HS Girls Basketball
Algebra II
Calculus - DC
Trigonometry - DC
Geometry
Pre-Algebra
College Algebra - DC  
           
Career and Technical Education
  Taya Ray Brooke Kreatz  
  Kabel Oaks Taya Ray Margaret Mollenhour Brooke Kreatz  
  Agriculture
FFA
Business - Website
Computer Apps - DC
FBLA
FACS
FCCLA
Agriculture
FFA
 
           
Fine Arts Physical Education
Tim Gilham Matthew Remus Jeremy Austin Wes Croy
Tim GIlham Matthew Remus Lori Duff Jeremy Austin Wes Croy Courtney Phipps
Instrumental Music Website Vocal Music - Website Art Individual and Team PE
Girls HS Golf
Head HS Basketball
PF&C
Head HS Football
Head HS Boys Track
Health & Fitness
Asst MS Softball
           
Special Education
Brenda Thorne Connie Olmstead Abbye Michael kc 
Brenda Thorne Connie Olmstead Abbye Michael Brad Ewald Carrie Roeder Kameron Cool 
Instructor
Student Council Sponsor
Instructor Paraprofessional Paraprofessional Paraprofessional Paraprofessional
           
  ISS - Media Center     Success Center
Richard Griffith LMC   Adam Clark Scott Tomlinson kh 
 Richard Griffith Elisha Gass   Adam Clark Taron Loyd   Kathy Hullinger
 ISS, Drivers Ed Media Center
  Teacher - Website
HS Boys Basketball
Teacher - Website
Head MS Softball
Head MS Girls Basketball
Paraprofessional 
           
Cooks
           
Ruth Blackburn  Donna Ferguson  Beth Gross Sarah Kurtz Betty Schultz Genee Weaver 
Head Cook  Cook   Cook  Cook  Cook  Cook 
                                          Maintenance  
  David Burkeybile  
t Don Scott Phil Griffith Graham McVay  David Burkeybile   
  Maintenance Maintenance Custodian  Maintenance
Mascot Sponsor
 
           

Pictures courtesy of Bailey Studio

 

Questions and Comments?